Photos
Year | Title Sort descending | Relationship | Description | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2004 | 1960s - 2 | Reunion 2004 | Standing: ... , Barbara Hunt, Graham Dowers, ... , Merlene Wilkinson, ... , Ron Hannon, Robyn Irvine, ... , Sue Francis, Peter Lye, Steve Morgan, Ray Loft, Ann McAlister, Mike Hamilton |
|
1961 | 1961 Debutant Ball | John Whitmore | 1961 Deb Ball: L-R Robert Smith, Bob Docking, John Whitmore, ? , Arthur Nicholas, Russell King, Geoff Unwin |
|
1961 | 1961 Yallourn Football Fifths (Under 15) Grand Finalists YFC | Football | Back Row: Joe Carmody (Coach), John Scott, Graham Douglas, Peter Lock, John Lafferty, Bob Bremner, Gavin Smith, Peter Hannon, Kevin Brogan, Ross Hender, Brian Handley, Gordon Lewis, Peter Lye, Laurie White (President) |
|
2010 | 1962 | Reunion 2010 | Back Row: Helene Wall, Mal Gibson, Steve Morgan, Gary Smith, David Glover |
|
1962 | 1962 - Teachers at Yallourn High School | , | Teachers at Yallourn High School, my Dad is in the back row 5th from the right - Mr Benjamin Rupert Harrison. |
|
1962 | 1962 Yallourn High School YHS Junior Football Team | High School Latrobe Avenue | YHS Junior Football Team - 1962 |
|
2006 | 1962-63 | Reunion 2006 | Back Row: Teresa Gorbal, Irene Rickman, Bruce Betts, Karl Krautschneider, Steve Morgan, ... |
|
2008 | 1962-63 | Reunion 2008 | Back Row: Bruce Betts, ... , John Crane, ... , Pauline Lock |
|
2010 | 1963-66 | Reunion 2010 | Back Row: Danny Burns, Sue McEwan, ... , Ann Castell, Steve Frost, David McLennan |
|
1964 | 1964 Peter McGregor with Supervisory Group | Peter McGregor with Supervisory Group - 1964 Left to Right Charlie Wells, Harry Baber, Bill Lawrey, Ted Baker, Bob Prestidge, Peter McGregor, Jack Tulloch, Laurie Wharf, Bert Gribble, Ron Hannon and Wally Lindsay |
||
2006 | 1964-1973 | Reunion 2006 | Back Row: Steve George, Lexine Baillie, Julie George, Bruce McDonald, Toni Casey |
|
2008 | 1964-65 | Reunion 2008 | Back Row: John Gloz, Ron Boskma, David McLennan |
|
1965 | 1965 Bob Prestidge and Mechanical Group | Bob Prestidge and Mechanical Group, August 1965 Left to Right Brian Bailey, Ray Cousins, Jim Briggs, Jack Sutherland, Terry Salisbury, Bernie Brown, Bob Prestidge, Alf Bechaz, Ron Lee, Bill Uhrane, Graham Weightman |
||
1966 | 1966 Bill Crossman Dave Irvine Jack Vines and Mick James | Bill Crossman, Dave Irvine, Jack Vines and Mick James - 7th July 1966 |
||
1966 | 1966 Retirement of Jock Skinner | Retirement of Jock Skinner - 1966 Left to Right Eric Foote, Keith Cook, Jock Skinner, Jack Vines, Jack Burke and Keith Coghill |
||
1966 | 1966 Yallourn High School YHS Football Team | Football | L-R: Bart Milojevic, ? , Chris House, Alex Valjer, ? , Steven Heddles, Stephen Morgan, David Glover |
|
2008 | 1966-73 | Reunion 2008 | Back Row: Bob Gompleman, Sue Harwood, Ted Simic, Robyn Parry, Danny Burns, Lauraine Williams, ... |
|
2010 | 1968 | Reunion 2010 | Back Row: Stephen Vanyai, Glenn Setches, Roger Smith, Sue Bussell |
|
1968 | 1968 Bill Lawrey Senior Retirement and Electrical Group | Electrical Group - Bill Lawrey (Snr) retirement, July 1968 (Back) Stuart Cummings, Don McInnes, Jack Lafferty, Carl White, Bill Lawrey (Snr), Harry Baber, Keith Smith, Joe Cox and Terry Crane (Front) Bill Smith, Reg Griffiths, Don Bath, Bill Lawrey (Jnr) and Charlie Olver |
||
1968 | 1968 Retirement of Jack Burke Supervisor | Retirement of Jack Burke, Supervisor - 1968 Left to Right - Pat Turvey, Bill Conrow, Jack Kelso, Frank Lovison, Bert Kay, Stan Szulc, George Dudley, Ken Grant, Ralph Marshall, Ivan Kelava, Hec Kennedy, Keith Cook, Wally Joyce, Dinny Coffey, "Frenchy" Guerer, Frank Gore, Mich Ryan, Jack Burke, Martin Ryan, john D'Agnoi and John Kovacs |
||
1968 | 1968 Supervisory Group from Yallourn Open Cut | A Supervisory Group, Yallourn Open Cut, 1968 Left to Right Keith Hogben, Herb Machen Dave Downey, Bob Guy (at rear), Tim Harvey, Ted Ellis, Stan Goding, Carl White |
||
1968 | 1968 Wally Lindsay Joe Cox Bill Lawrey Snr Bob Guy Paull Pearson and Eric Webster | Wally Lindsay, Joe Cox, Bill Lawrey )Snr), Bob guy, Paull Pearson and Eric Webster - 1968 |
||
1970 | 1970 George Gray and shift | George Gray with Shift Operations, 1970 (Back row) Les Smith, Jim Camm, Peter Matwiejew, Jack Dyt, John Tullio, Albert McCallum, Alc Leonavivius, Bob Lock, Vic Lovison, George Trotter (front row) Les Potter, Wally Kitney, Col Wetzel, George Gray, "Tiny" Simic, John Grima, Vic Grujic, Charlie Fry |
||
1970 | 1970 Jack Tullock with colleagues | Jack Tullock with Morwell Colleagues - 1970 Left to Right Ted Baker, Jim Knowles, Tom Irvine, Bill Pethybridge, Laurie Baker, Jack Tulloch, Ken Lamin, Ian Wilson and Wally Loft |
||
2010 | 1970s | Reunion 2010 | Back Row: ... , Jeannie Ferguson, Steve Cox |
|
1971 | 1971 Jack Carter Ted Lewis Bill Taylor Tom Adams and Laurie White | Photo taken 6th January,1971 (left to right) Jack Carter, Ted Lewis, Bill Taylor (sitting) (86 years), Tom Adams and Laurie White |
||
1972 | 1972 Electrical Group | An Electrical Group, 1972 (left to right) Grant Stockdale, Mik Udowenko, Jimmy Miller, Arthur Furness, George Sherman, John Van Staveren, Reggie Griffiths, Syd Thomas ("Shocko"), Jim McSweeney, John Fullwood, Desmond Slater |
||
1973 | 1973 Electrical Group | An Electrical Group - 1973 (left to right) |
||
1976 | 1976 Yallourn Reunion at George Bates Oval, Yallourn North | Reunion 1976 | L-R: Wendy Shankland, Rhonda Rogers, Olga Djordevic, Toni Tabysznski . |
|
1981 | 1981 Bob Willett and a Lines Group | Bob Willett and a Lines Group, April 1981 (back row, from left) (middle row) Henryk Michalowski, Theo Lasczyk, Bill Troy, Bill Byrnes, Vic Desisto, Jack Hanson, Des Slater, Graeme Rowlings (front row) Bob Willett, Fodachin Lochki, John Farrugia, Jack Lewis, Alf Rawlings, Greg Wheildon |
||
1984 | 1984 Former Rail Transport Personnel last train to run in Yallourn Open Cut | Open Cut | Group of former rail transport personnel - last coal train to run in Yallourn Open Cut - 1984. Many of these personnel were involved in the early train operations to and from Morwell Open Cut. (In loco) Bill Piera (Back Row) Tom Oddy, Fred Wissmer, Tom White, Bob Prestidge, Harold Larkins, Bob Sanderson, Stan Ellis, Park English, Jack Heenan, Ross Anderson, Bob Lock and Eph Oddy (Front Row) Kevin Willett, Tom Adams, "Chum" Fisher, Franks Williamson, Jack Gallagher and Charlie Fry |
|
1985 | 1985 Bill Troy and a Lines Group | Bill Troy and a Lines group, 1985 (back row) Jack Lewis, Graham Rollings, Bill Byrnes, Bill Troy, Jim Fry, Bob Willett, Andrei Kuklinsky, Bill Hill (front row) Des Slater, Jack Hansen, Vic Disisto, Johnny Warren and Greg Wheildon |
||
1985 | 1985 George Kimberley and group | George Kimberley and group - 1985 (from left) John Enguell, Bob Willett, George Kimberley, Eric Rendell, Karl Krautschneider, Ken Grant, Joe Fiteni and Stan Prestige |
||
1985 | 1985 Yallourn Open Cut Electrical Group | A Yallourn Open Cut Electrical Group, 1985 (back row, standing) Don Cameron, John Fullwood, Syd Porter, Frank Krausz, Jim Greig, Graham Morgan, Dick Cannot, John Steenken, George Pastuszyn (Fourth row) Eric Hanson, Paull Pearson, Cliff Stott, Tony Briggs, John Edwards, Karl Gahleitner, Olex Monchan, Lionel Briggs, Bob Crookston (Third row) Bill Verhagen, Paul Hersey, G. Cameron, Geoff Sherman, Rob Walker, George Sherman, Bll Derham, John Robinson, Stan Prestidge |
||
1986 | 1986 Central Workshops Management Group David Krohn | Central Workshops Management Group - July 1986 Vern Wiggins, Workshops Superintendent; Keith Lawrence, Estimator/Planner; Ian Nethercote, Workshops Engineer; David Krohn, Workshops Manager |
||
1986 | 1986 Steve Lovison and group | Steve Lovison and group, 1986 (back row) Vic Berquez, Kevin Ainsworth, Paull Pearson, Peter Lovison, John Lovison, Alf Bechaz, Dick Lakeman (front row) Howard Jones, Keith Gibson, Ray Wright, Steve Lovison, Michael Lovison, John Lovison |
||
1987 | 1987 Yallourn Central Workshop Rolling Stock Group | Yallourn Central Workshop - Rolling Stock Group - November 1987 (Back row) Mat Hallinan, Bob Brody, Ron Jones, Shane Brock, Wayne Shaw, Steve Camp, Gavin Youngman, Alan Parr, Greg North (Third row) John Grixti, Martin Falzon, Dave Avery, Len Thompson, Debie Parr, Perie Lazaris, Berny Owers (Second row) Winston Lindsay, Steve Attrill, Leo Donnovan, John Laszczyk, Ben Taylor, Jeff Powell (Front row) Eddy Grafsmar, Luke Greenwood, Geff Whittle, Mark Bazzinotti, Frank Krznaric |
||
1988 | 1988 Operations Personnel from YNXOC | Operations Personnel at YNXOC - December 1988 (Back row) Ken Findlay, Peter Strong, Ralph Marshall, Alan Smith and John Stanbridge (Front row) Jim O'Dwyer, Wayne Kerr and John D'Agnoi |
||
1989 | 1989 Peter Scott and colleagues in an Electrical Group | Peter Scott and Colleagues - an Electrical group - November 1989 (Standing) Joe Axisa, Linsey Andrews, Henry Bright, Basil Solohab, Ted Kuklinsky, Allen Williams, Robert Higginbottom, John Malaxechervarria, Stan Prestidge, Goik Sokcevic (Seated) Mick Prokopiwski, Howard Roberts, Eric Rendell, Peter Scott and Peter Ransom |
||
1990 | 1990 Don Bath and friends | Don Bath, "Tuppence" Rooney and friends, 1990 (back) Graham Morgan, Geoff "Rowdy" Stayces, Guss Radford, Goik Sokcevic "Soks", "Tuppence" Rooney, (front) Don Bath, Kelvin Francis, Joe Fiteni, Peter Scott |
||
1990 | 1990 Mechanical Maintenance Group | A Mechanical Maintenance Group, Yallourn, October 1990 Back Row: Bert Van Dee Zalm, Peter Brown, Rob Sincich, Norm Rae, "Tiger" Pettingill |
||
1990 | 1990 Mechanical Maintenance Group 2 | A Mechanical Maintenance Group, 1990 Back Row: John Bradbury, John Fullwood, Gerry McManus, John Buckley, Wayne Wilkinson, Fred "Tuppence" Rooney |
||
1990 | 1990 Yallourn Mechanical Group | A Yallourn Mechanical Group, January 1990 Back Row: Jim Brand, Ray Brown, Ken Patullo, Eric Barnes, John Forsyth, Joe Mifsud, Leon Kudyrski |
||
1991 | 1991 Operations supervisory group | An Operations Supervisory Group - 1991 (Back, from left) Hew Richards, Norm Ivory, Stan Prestidge, Roy Stayches, Herman Jacobs, Goik Sokoevic, Bill Holdsworth, Jim Lawrence, Tom Lamin (Front) Bruce King, Bill Lay, Ray"Rusty" Wright, Malcolm Murray, Neville Smith, Chris Fraser, Steven Poon |
||
1991 | 1991 Reunion - Kernot Hall | Reunion 1991 | L-R: Stuart Park, Steve George, Peter Butt, Ken MacRae |
|
1993 | 1993 YOGA Reunion | Reunion 1993 | Standing: Ann Castell, Julie Francis, Linda Ferguson, Roslyn Redston, Sue Harwood, Sue McEwan, Ketty Kelava |
|
1994 | 1994 YOGA Reunion | Reunion 1994 | Back: Graeme Middlemiss, Rose Lewis, ? , Bruce Davis, Jane McPherson, Collin Johnston, ?, Leanne Francis |
|
1996 | 1996 YOGA Reunion | Carol-Ann McKean | Back: Jeanette Tilley, Carol-Ann McKean, Sandra Prust, Chris Francis, Bev Malpass |
|
1996 | 1996 YOGA Reunion | Reunion 1996 | Back: Sue McEwan, Ketty Ingravalley, ?, ? |
|
1996 | 1996 YOGA Reunion | Steve George | Steve George, Robert McDonald, Eddie Mececkas, Stuart Park |
|
1996 | 1996 YOGA Reunion | Wally Grivins | L-R: Wally Grivins, Kay Benson, Karen Brown, Ross Smith, Jeff Browitt, Ian Pringle, Lidia Ingravalle |